Gold Rush Classic Winners

Official Drawing Results for April 12, 2019

Please note every effort has been made to ensure that the enclosed information is accurate; however, in the event of an error, the winning ticket numbers and prize amounts in the official record of the Florida Lottery shall be controlling.

Top Prize Winner
Prize: $30,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
1 Prakash, Alvin Orlando FL 140706585510076736308188
Second Prize Winners
Prize: $10,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
2 Marchand, Barbara Melbourne FL 140706749250205002585734
3 Remedios Lopez, Gilberto Miami FL 141501512990251204769760
Third Prize Winners
Prize: $5,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
4 Pease, Howard Tampa FL 140705718230078794575112
5 Santin, Oscar Cape Coral FL 141501769100239384888555
6 Griffin, John Oakland Park FL 141502105090163295488839
7 Lee, Paul South Daytona FL 140705164990087756090394
Fourth Prize Winners
Prize: $1,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
8 Vuolo, Bridget Ponte Vedra FL 141500683600025440813647
9 Rudy, Annette Dickinson TX 141100523000193794103851
10 Rice, Lashundra Deland FL 141501956890140965926017
11 Malkin, Wayne Plantation FL 140706801800210551460761
12 Atwell, Sandra Tampa FL 141501452690137861752146
13 Mitchell, Jimmy Pace FL 140704329660182591192779
14 Morris, Kristina Delray Beach FL 141502073210018967603787
15 Herrington, David Port St. Lucie FL 141501880610298961022003
16 Sheridan, David Lantana FL 141501878060242473122636
17 Scarlett, Sharon Lake Wales FL 141101420560596863981011
18 Jackson, Ben Mayo FL 141002523780035761786569
19 Armstrong, Robert Orlando FL 141003249750121372392167
20 Flores, Amanda Lauderhill FL 140705306120148252878896
21 Nichols, Rich Jupiter FL 141101776410349993346738
22 Karacia, Dee Sarasota FL 140706482160171799780057
23 Thain, Tina St. Petersburg FL 141003147960161002653664
24 Holton, Felicia Miami FL 141101486970557335018100
25 Love, Tenise Miami Gardens FL 141002834110374545954516
26 Goodman, Dennis Panama City FL 140705994680071218959232
27 Gonzalez, Ana Coral Springs FL 141001756470225009802762
28 Starling, Tonya Lutz FL 141500189680133872360470
29 Gorritz, Frankie Plantation FL 141502155930028961012454
30 Singleton, Tammy Lake Wales FL 141502200480194749358183
31 Roode, Belinda Crawfordville FL 141501961260101834402785
32 Nelson, James Jacksonville FL 141502171610136207286623
33 Tate, Marsha Greenacres FL 140800628461004026673477
34 Morales, Steven Sarasota FL 141501122760140001955534
35 Yanchoris, John Dunedin FL 141003263570320423182885
36 Roa, Rickie Tampa FL 141101582400405144118771
37 Pliske, Patrick Ocoee FL 141500792090212137885203