Gold Rush Classic Winners

Official Drawing Results for February 27, 2019

Please note every effort has been made to ensure that the enclosed information is accurate; however, in the event of an error, the winning ticket numbers and prize amounts in the official record of the Florida Lottery shall be controlling.

Top Prize Winner
Prize: $30,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
1 Connell, Waynee Crawfordville FL 140705148080257883273456
Second Prize Winners
Prize: $10,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
2 Mirabal, Gaston Miami FL 140703305140205782124203
3 Fuettere, Lanny Land O' Lakes FL 140704448760298969288495
Third Prize Winners
Prize: $5,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
4 Williams, Kevin Hawthorne FL 140703868580218008125163
5 Leatherman, Todd Palm Beach FL 140704227050264249334565
6 Lock, Teneka Crestview FL 140900477130224588788776
7 Funk, Craig Sarasota FL 140900767560886397600149
Fourth Prize Winners
Prize: $1,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
8 Goldberg, Arnold Boynton Beach FL 141000963220506695487627
9 Coughlin, Cynthia Clearwater FL 140704528460085743034061
10 Jones, Angela Palmetto FL 141100200490400800249602
11 Clements, Christian Altamonte Springs FL 141100824740366668601634
12 Brown, Nora Clearwater FL 140705032210005325985737
13 Spatafora, Nick Sunrise FL 140704930360264909366504
14 Ellick, Allicia Miami FL 141000527590594012008707
15 Jones, Willie Palatka FL 141000567550447571974379
16 Kriser, Mark Chipley FL 141001608940407644345929
17 Hanson, Julie Belleview FL 141001494170123498153996
18 Chiles, Marsha Clermont FL 141100774890567613587596
19 Jarrett, Brenda South Daytona FL 141100956790279907298035
20 Crampshee, Kim Tampa FL 140704755030141693221651
21 Lopez, Euro Hialeah FL 140705026240227023653726
22 Porter, Arthur Sarasota FL 140705021380046376857812
23 Turner, Anthony Plant City FL 140705515520009314580222
24 Auguste, Lisa Miami FL 140705077090077892435516
25 Shephard, Tammi Miami FL 141001890660163404413474
26 Welch, Larry Jonesboro AR 141100438960576553609989
27 Jones, Linda Tampa FL 140800401381664846646478
28 Todd, James Grand Island FL 141100620790287416851871
29 Deen, Sisco DeLeon Springs FL 141100212170561661939235
30 Carey, Garick Pompano Beach FL 141001644250068743040719
31 McGuire, Derrick Sebastian FL 140705358290050036870269
32 Johnson, Chrystal Davenport FL 141100800490587036846026
33 Burton, Doug Palm Beach FL 141100859920412588195901
34 Baker, Wallace Altamonte Springs FL 140705126250089146056579
35 Baldwin, Greg Gainesville FL 140800261762071648442860
36 Cox, Melvin Tampa FL 140704737220096992131505
37 Bower, William Orlando FL 140702228750296305560073