Gold Rush Classic Winners

Official Drawing Results for February 13, 2019

Please note every effort has been made to ensure that the enclosed information is accurate; however, in the event of an error, the winning ticket numbers and prize amounts in the official record of the Florida Lottery shall be controlling.

Top Prize Winner
Prize: $30,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
1 Betancourt, Jorge Bradenton FL 140800111752422926348214
Second Prize Winners
Prize: $10,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
2 Jack, Eileen Naples FL 140704493510265518760001
3 RB, Johnson Gainesville FL 141000744020471161491285
Third Prize Winners
Prize: $5,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
4 Love, Valorie Jacksonville FL 140704249460181827663226
5 Hyback, Audrey Port Charlotte FL 141100780290540231886568
6 Jaeger, Laurie Cape Coral FL 141100740150248727587641
7 Garcia, Karelia Royal Palm Beach FL 140704380960049983401160
Fourth Prize Winners
Prize: $1,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
8 Kidwell, Carl Inverness FL 141000720660536235867700
9 Thomas, Virginia Lauderhill FL 140800254951590967150034
10 Kingsley, Maria St. Augustine FL 140704060090145490127554
11 Willis, Marie Gainesville FL 140704315270069779831094
12 Hossler, Brian Pembroke Pines FL 141100304900474504195899
13 Dukes, Michael Panama City FL 141100031360445091226113
14 Alvarado, Carolyn Hialeah FL 141000163400312214756929
15 Joyce, Ornell North Miami FL 141001638520526083133840
16 Foster, Janitta Fort Lauderdale FL 140702799770194724635750
17 Ahles, Kelly Lutz FL 140704171920119164623398
18 Casabella, Marilyn New Port Richey FL 140900240121245207901432
19 Allen, John Tampa FL 141100186710156177324917
20 Rowell, Laquanda North Port FL 141001450830577005635468
21 Cicci, Afonso Orlando FL 140702122260195996227129
22 Torres, Luz West Palm Beach FL 141100730500241429891153
23 McDonough, Thomas Lake Mary FL 140704655810288881289400
24 Feinstein, Allyn Palm Coast FL 141000298380161748871862
25 Cobb, Dekoyyo Jacksonville FL 141100717310189560806085
26 Boraiko, Lawrence Loxahatchee FL 140900206930909618967759
27 Todd, Michael Longwood FL 140703391630212446619757
28 Schweit, Thomas Deltona FL 140704773270211974564694
29 Sobers, Tanya Tampa FL 140703229480209182690650
30 Falcon, Sabrina Sanford FL 140703163690183254427356
31 Beckford, Dalila Tallahassee FL 140703058010148375808532
32 Previlma , Hernante Port St. Lucie FL 140704216750005535206310
33 Messina, Galley Port St. Lucie FL 140703598250074079292136
34 Rodehaver, Susan Jacksonville FL 141000845750112492407212
35 Holden, John Brandon FL 140704992830284418632609
36 Morey, Kathryn Orange Park FL 141000701290172910154964
37 McCarley, Daniel Oviedo FL 140704902090200137296157