Cash Payday Winners

Official Drawing Results for September 11, 2019

Please note every effort has been made to ensure that the enclosed information is accurate; however, in the event of an error, the winning voucher numbers and prize amounts in the official record of the Florida Lottery shall be controlling.

Top Prize Winner
Prize: $20,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
1 Gainey, Elijah Gainesville FL 142501793710569312110134
2 Mieczkowski, Walter Pompano Beach FL 142601054730198808407306
Second Prize Winners
Prize: $5,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
3 Elmurranie, Mike Greenacres FL 142601469620143610015524
4 Barsumian, Greg Apollo Beach FL 142601022400415097863873
5 Macedo, Doreen Ormond Beach FL 142501154660211414888475
Third Prize Winners
Prize: $1,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
6 Young, Joseph Miami Gardens FL 142502242650123865368914
7 Exantus, Rosemond Stuart FL 142502072480136842698483
8 Powell, Larry Deland FL 142501843980051280092508
9 Regalado, Carmen Weston FL 142601484240421521982751
10 Roland III, Kenneth Pensacola FL 142601177580582670783186
11 Bozarth, Byron Clearwater FL 142600568320445714629570
12 Newbold, Brenda Pompano Beach FL 142600505850444343873175
13 Thankappan, Ajay Jacksonville FL 142400101711261742507099
14 Petrovey, Zachary Venice FL 142501338500597486962982
15 Carcelli, Robert Ocoee FL 142400952211349068039446
16 Smith, Leslie Belleview FL 142600712860548562102774
17 Rees, Shea Lady Lake FL 142501823930175549078031
18 Feacher, Kenyetta Lakeland FL 142400280560398746246826
19 Treadwell, Laura Orlando FL 142600851380027393232991
20 Rivera, Cesareo Tampa FL 142501893580580920116675
21 Skidmore, Terri Milton FL 142400449900378360865626
22 Snell, James Pinellas Park FL 142601159400486833026683
23 Hilliard, Alex Odessa FL 142300452522431543137542
24 Laycock, Jeremy Sarasota FL 142501972840532569304391
25 Shultz, Henry Pace FL 142600826670277611785971
26 Bouret, Iris Kissimmee FL 142601426600225935259336
27 Land, Millie Minneola FL 142601394470588287900980
28 Arora, Neha Wesley Chapel FL 142601173080052365719173
29 Kovalev, Walter Lakeland FL 142601311510153523930876
30 Delacruz, Erick John Crestview FL 142500014330064625893425
31 Schimmelpfenning, Pam Tampa FL 142601419790426787091743
32 Lemming, Amanda Largo FL 142600468650364601319268
33 Crosier, Mary Ocala FL 142600964300335414480547
34 Wosk, Doria Miami FL 142601197890476820735301
35 Arnett, Loretta Sopchoppy FL 142401049730703853829427
36 Dorsey, Danette Lake Alfred FL 142500052760416466749521
37 Churney, Cindy Palatka FL 142600962630273562192084
38 Morabito, Fred Davie FL 142501588770564624752828
39 Young, Chernea Miami Gardens FL 142601176170021868435740
40 Santana, Brandon Seffner FL 142601132670390115995557
41 Davis, Perlee Oviedo FL 142601315730407769512366
42 Fowler, Mark Lake Mary FL 142600881730435414752433
43 McArthur, Treava Wellington FL 142501916820335046783364
44 Yeomans, Katherine Cutler Bay FL 142600735250244422885572
45 Lowe, Quiana Tallahassee FL 142501769710453369918643
46 Dortch, Sabrina West Palm Beach FL 142501457060369658998219
47 Hubbard, Sharon Homosassa FL 142501822990297972279295
48 Mooney, Ehren New Smyrna Beach FL 142401084171434072680949
49 Cain, Carl Mobile AL 142600978950230159888141
50 Doggett, Clyde Melbourne FL 142500290800578764920113