Cash Payday Winners

Official Drawing Results for July 24, 2019

Please note every effort has been made to ensure that the enclosed information is accurate; however, in the event of an error, the winning voucher numbers and prize amounts in the official record of the Florida Lottery shall be controlling.

Top Prize Winner
Prize: $20,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
1 Hawkins, David Cape Coral FL 142600614990375324709256
2 Coker, April Auburndale FL 142400074891103366238947
Second Prize Winners
Prize: $5,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
3 Thomas, Carolyn Jacksonville FL 142600441210054828808571
4 Alarcon, Laurent Miramar FL 142500435920288268001141
5 Battle , Latasha Miami FL 142600581840018648071936
Third Prize Winners
Prize: $1,000 Cash
Draw Order Name City State Ticket Number
6 Blevins, Edwin Cape Canaveral FL 142500297980495803934035
7 O'rielley, Dennis Spring Hill FL 142400522191361380719296
8 Seymour, Sue Edgewater FL 142500151460142123149579
9 Beltran, Miguel Miami Gardens FL 142500922440188763385024
10 Kennedy, Patricia Punta Gorda FL 142600854170212734485398
11 Richardson, Cameron New Smyrna Beach FL 142500200810208602224340
12 Salami, Jenny Orlando FL 142300066172049023917113
13 Willigan, Elizabeth North Fort Myers FL 142400182540345093623277
14 Perdue , Yulanda West Palm Beach FL 142400130901154045187781
15 Pacheco, Amanda Port Orange FL 142600872650505002259838
16 Gallego, Mercy West Palm Beach FL 142400173650435312703341
17 Montes, Modesta Davenport FL 142600402550103513761443
18 Burk, Lillian Graceville FL 142600010870187458159781
19 Gunter, Jerry Haines City FL 142500774420035882564641
20 Gordon, Josette Avonpark FL 142600354270472994132438
21 Riley, Mary Lehigh Acres FL 142600507420381429499915
22 Venable, Scott Edgewater FL 142500092900578529339267
23 Simpson, Theresa Brandon FL 142600634170381609637941
24 Wallace, Cedric J. Wellington FL 142500501680273748733643
25 Tharp, Walter Port Orange FL 142500928900590223913373
26 Marshall, Charlotte Jacksonville FL 142501110050516283497247
27 Finney, Pat Pensacola FL 142600173320379372095946
28 Khemraj, Amy Port St. Lucie FL 142500913590293905607350
29 Stansfield, Rob Venice FL 142600280180523788928925
30 Frecona, Jeff Orange Park FL 142400298490862302930881
31 Canlas, James Crestview FL 142600861230307374461714
32 Johnson, Jessica Plantation FL 142600374390021888290503
33 Ricker, Virginia Palm City FL 142600211080003566101663
34 Patton, Mary Orlando FL 142500574070150820619915
35 Schulman, Beth Coconut Creek FL 142300105482021166685228
36 Vaughter, Adam Pace FL 142600739530433369324985
37 Wynter, Lascleave Coconut Creek FL 142600454660091263502072
38 Lonier, Jacqueline Lake Wales FL 142600863530441445944592
39 Walther, Patrick Vero Beach FL 142600839250269393250965
40 Klein, Dorothy Fort Myers FL 142400185750054690294612
41 Ortiz, Maribel St. Johns FL 142300037261258190060595
42 Ross, Dorothy Hernando FL 142600466190261227418245
43 Gainor, Edward Miami FL 142600399070460898988227
44 Humphrey, Calvin Jacksonville FL 142400113060384025174943
45 Siders, Charlene Largo FL 142600459110431449328055
46 Williams, Tonya St. Petersburg FL 142600109060547354210075
47 Westfall, Leeann Tampa FL 142400101221233438105861
48 Dagher, Toni Lake Worth FL 142500418220468531398667
49 Harris, Javaris Havana FL 142600300920207853644997
50 Grover, Shantell Delray Beach FL 142300367811430100710113